Question
Atualizado em
21 jun 2019
- Italiano
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa 私を直して、私を変えないで ?
Respostas
22 jun 2019
Read more comments
- Japonês
私を直して。Change me.
私を変えないで。Don't change me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Japonês
I'm sorry, but I'm not sure what the sentence means.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@ponpoko55 when something is broken you try to fix it
- Japonês
If you want to say "I'm fixing xxx," you can say ''私はxxxを修理しているの."
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@ponpoko55 and if I want to say “ fix me” ? It doesn’t exist in Japanese ?
- Japonês
I'm a non-native English speaker, so I'm not sure the difference between "Fix me." and "Don't change me."
I'd like to understand you, so could you explain the difference?
Does "Fix me." mean "Don't move me." ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@ponpoko55 The verb fix is used when you have to repair something broken, so you fix it. In this similar it has the same meaning but its refers to people. The meaning of the phrase I want to translate ( fix me, don’t change me) is if there is something wrong in my behaviour don’t go away and try to help me to change that
- Italiano
- Japonês
"If there is something that should be fixed, tell me what to change."
If it's conversation with your boyfriend or one of your friends, you can say like this:
「もし直したほうがいいところがあったらちゃんと教えてね」
If it's conversation with your boss, you should say like this:
「何か改善できる部分があればぜひ教えてください」
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
「もし直したほうがいいところがあったらちゃんと教えてね」
「何か改善できる部分があればぜひ教えてください」
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@ponpoko55 this is the phrase. How you translate it in English ?
- Japonês
This sentence sounds wierd. Japanese people don't say "私を変えないで," nor does "私をなおして."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I would translate it into "Don't change me. Just fix me."
But this sentence sounds wierd, doesn't it?
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@ponpoko55 no, it’s okay. It’s the real meaning of the tattoo
- Italiano
So, can you write the phrase on the tattoo and also the right one ?
- Japonês