Question
Atualizado em
21 jun 2019
- Japonês
- Sami
-
Sueco
-
Sami
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I work for an establishment. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
Which establishment? do you mean Putin?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
It depends what you're trying to say. By 'establishment' do you mean a business, like a restaurant or a clothing store? In that case it would be more natural to just say, "I work at for a restaurant" or "I work at a retail store" or something like that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
you should specific it sounds strange as is.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
This is correct because an establishment is working in public institutions or working in a household.
Was this answer helpful?