Question
Atualizado em
20 jun 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Guarani
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "On April 17, a television show Williams was half listening to was interrupted to report “the tragic death of Eddie Cochran" ?
Respostas
20 jun 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
It means...
1. Williams was only half listening to a T.V. show (he wasn't really paying attention)
2. This happened on April 17th
3. The show was interrupted/stopped in order to report/announce Eddie Cochran's death. It was a tragic death.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?