Question
Atualizado em
25 jun 2015
- Japonês
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It is much more personal to communicate to a concrete person with face ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
To talk to a real person--not a computer.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Corrected: "It is much more personal to communicate face to face with a person", or "It is much more personal to communicate to a concrete person, face to face".
Means that meeting in person is more meaningful(or personal) than other forms (talking on the phone, over email, etc)
Was this answer helpful?