Question
Atualizado em
30 nov 2016
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa lose the tie ?
"He's adorable. He's articulate. He's funny." I mean, LOSE THE TIE, what's not to love about this kid?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I think in this scene it means the speaker thinks the boy should not wear the tie that he is wearing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Finlandês