Question
Atualizado em
16 jun 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Francês (França)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Qual é a diferença entre “J’aime bien ce garçon” e “J’aime ce garçon” ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
- Russo
It’s as j’aime bien = I like him a lot ( if it is correct ) and j’aime ce garçon = i love this boy
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Diams Oh wow, so j’aime is more like “I love” and “J’aime bien” is more “I like a lot?” I didn’t expect that. :)
- Francês (França)
- Russo
Yes, j’aime bien it’s to tell that I like something a lot, j’aime bien ce film, j’aime bien or beaucoup, j’aime bien ce garçon be can also say like a lot = il me plaît ( le garçon) , j’aime ce garçon it’s like tu like him but more as a boy friend, but it’s possible tu use this meaning j’aime as like, love, adore everything depend of what you try to tell, whole story.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Usually, when you put something after "j'aime" ("bien", "beaucoup", "trop" for example) it makes the feeling weaker. If you say "J'aime trop ce garçon" it doesn't even mean that you're in love with the boy, it's just you think he's really nice. You could say that to a friend and it wouldn't sound weird. "J'aime" is the stronger thing you can say. It really means "I love"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?