Question
Atualizado em
24 jun 2015
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does"tie one on" means
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I believe it means to have quite a few (alcoholic) drinks.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"To tie one on" means "to get drunk."
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)