Question
Atualizado em
29 nov 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Sueco
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre same as e same with ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Oreo_junky they are very similar but same with us used more with people. For example 'same with me' is used when your talking to someone in a similar situation as you and your response is 'same as me' however same as is used more with objects or things for example 'this is the same as this.'
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you! I understand.
I'll write about using ”same with” sentence with learned from you:
In casino,I saw gambler who get jackpot.I wanna win same with him.
- Inglês (EUA)
@Oreo_junky there are exceptions to that...in that sentence you would 'say just like him' to make it proper sentence structure^^and your very welcome
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
ありがとう!I'll use ”Just like ”in that similar situation.