Question
Atualizado em
8 jun 2019
- Árabe
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa idiomatic ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It means a phrase or sentence which is said in an odd way and may not make logical sense. An example is "to pull one's leg" which means "to tease someone"...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?