Question
Atualizado em
28 nov 2016
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre the pronunciation of "this" e "these" e This car // These cars ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
28 nov 2016
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
First- 'this' is singular. You use it when you are talking about one thing. 'These' is more than one so is plural. For pronunciation 'this' has a short sound like 'diss' but 'these' you stretch the 'e'
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)