Question
Atualizado em
28 nov 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 書店 e 本屋 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
同じです。
we usually use 本屋 in conversation.
e.g.「本屋行ってくる~(Now I'll go to the bookstore.)」(「書店行ってくる~」 sounds a bit unnatural.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They are the same. But 本屋 can also be read as ほんおく, meaning main building. Seeing as how 屋根 means roof, this kind of makes sense.
書店 only meaning means bookstore, so it's more precise. It's also used for some compound words. For example 中古書店 means used book store.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
書店 is bigger than 本屋. (Just my feelings.) 書店 often uses as a part of a name of book store.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Isoroku1996 Oh really. I'm sorry. https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%9C%AC%E5%B1%8B I just see here. Is that incorrect?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@bugman I'm sorry. I didn't knew it. lol
But that's such a very rare case, I think.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?