Question
Atualizado em
7 jun 2019
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Alemão
-
Grego
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
When someone comments under the picture saying "you two", what actually does that mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
"you two" means the two of you (you and the person with you)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@razelanndulaugon I know that, but what is he/she trying to say? "you two look great!" or "you two have a nice day" or...? When do you use "you two"?