Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The football coach was riding him, screaming intensely at him ?
Riding him means the coach was riding him like a horse?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
example: parents often ride their children to pass the college entrance exam"
Your english teacher rides you to perfect your grammar
Meaning, makes them work hard (usually against their will)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês