Question
Atualizado em
27 nov 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I am fucked up e I fucked up ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
i am fucked up means like they are not well and i fucked up means they did something they regret and or didnt mean to do
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Malásio
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
People also say "I'm fucked up" when they're really drunk and might do something stupid.
"I am fucked" means things are really really bad for you. "I sent the e-mail to the entire company by accident. When the boss sees it I'm fucked."
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
I am fucked up- I am in trouble now or caused a problem
I fucked up- being the reason of a problem or having caused a problem
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I am fucked up implies that you are calling yourself messed up. I fucked up implies that you made a mistake.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you very much!! I appreciate each of you answering my question sincerely. at the sane time, sorry not to reply individually.
i got the meaning of two!!!
- Inglês (EUA)
I fucked up means that you messed up ... you did something you should not have
I am fucked up ... that's more like there's something wrong with you as a person psychologically ... so it's not really something a person would typically say about themselves unless they had an epiphany about how messed up they are as a person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sérvio
I am fucked up - There is mentally something wrong with me (anger, sadness, frustration...). In some cases this can also mean "I am really drunk."
I fucked up - I made a mistake.
Was this answer helpful?