Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I’ll let you know of my schedule e I’ll let you know my schedule ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In this context, there is very little difference and neither would be incorrect to say. However, "I'll let you know my schedule" is much more commonly used.
"know/know about" is used when you have personal experience with the subject matter
"know of" suggests that you have limited experience/knowledge of the subject
Was this answer helpful?