Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "I'm really admire your ________ " .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I really admire your work
I really admire your strength
I really admire your qualities
I really admire your intelligence
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
"I'm really admire your ____" is unnatural. What I imagine you mean is either "I really admire your ____" or "I'm admiring your ____", but I don't know which tense you want us to use. Do you want us to use the simple present or present progressive tense?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Chile)
first of all, it should be just 'I' not 'I'm'. so, be careful;)
I really admire your resilience/positivity/perseverance. (or any other admirable adjective)
I really admire your way of facing problems.
I really admire your creativity and how you are able to carry out everything you think of.
the last one was not common, but there you have
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you for pointing out that. What I meant(what I was trying to say?) was the simple present tense. 😅
- Inglês (EUA)
@chillyboy I figured, thanks for clarifying.
I really admire your kindness.
I really admire your [courage / courageousness].
I really admire your ability to play the piano.
I really admire your honesty.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?