Question
Atualizado em
1 jun 2019
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa outstanding ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
This has more than one meaning.
It can mean: really, really exceptional - very very good - superb - magnificent.
Or it can mean: very very late.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@HARLIT_28
outstanding never means very very late. it only means extremely good.
for example: "That party was outstanding!"
"The food there was outstanding! I would totally go again."
Was this answer helpful?