Question
Atualizado em
30 mai 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Polaco
Pergunta sobre Turco
Qual é a diferença entre satın almak e almak ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
“Almak” and “satın almak” have same meaning. However we generally use “almak” in daily life.
Yeni bir kıyafet aldım. (I bought a new cloth)
Kolyeyi aldım ancak biraz pahalıya mal oldu. (I bought a new necklace but it cost a fortune)
But we use “almak” for many situations and the meaning can change. (Take, get, etc.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
“Almak” is used in general expressions like “take, get, receive, pick up, etc.”
“Satın almak” is only used as “buy.”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
Almak = take I will take an medicine
Satın almak = buy
I will buy a new car
Was this answer helpful?