Question
Atualizado em
30 mai 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa He is onto me. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
This means that someone is suspecting you of something you did
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Deleted user
He is close to discovering the truth or any secrets you are hiding.
그는 당신이 숨기고있는 진실이나 어떤 비밀도 발견하는 것에 가깝습니다
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@ljh30403 "we onto something" means we are about to find out the truth about something
Was this answer helpful?