Question
Atualizado em
30 mai 2019
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does "stick it to the man" mean? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo Quase Fluente
It means to fight back and resist against an authority figure
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo Quase Fluente
@rbra Of course! “The employees need to stick it to the man because they are not getting paid fairly”
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)