Question
Atualizado em
23 mai 2019
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre ornament e furnish ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I don't usually hear the word ornament used as a verb, just a noun. As in, "I put the ornament on the Christmas tree." I usually hear the verb "furnish" used in reference to interior design, as in to put couches and tables down and hang up pictures.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)