Question
Atualizado em
22 mai 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? What does mean "Placing" Thank u(≧∇≦)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"placing" means that you are putting an item in a particular place
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Suxin_
The action of placing an object somewhere
Ex.
“I’m placing the flowers in a vase”
“I placed the picture frame on the table”
“I’m going to place the book back onto the bookshelf”
Was this answer helpful?