Question
Atualizado em
21 mai 2019
- Português (Portugal)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com shallow .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
"Do not jump in the shallow water because you'll hurt yourself."
"She's so shallow(meaning the person is mean or rude)"
"The shallow lake is good for fishing"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@lilbeano Hello! Are you American? If you are, would you mind answering my last questions in blue on my profile which are grammar checks and also if how an American person would naturally speak ? It would be very much appreciated !!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
@Marinebuch Yes, I am American, and I would be glad to help you! If you would like to know how Americans generally speak, that's going to be a pretty long process, but I'll try my best to explain it over on your question.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?