Question
Atualizado em
21 mai 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what does ' would ' mean? i know it has very many meaning, but could you tell me some meanings of that? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
would is usually used as a future tense of will
eg... i would like to go there!... it means you want to do that in the future
would you like to eat something? (asking about an action in future)
Was this answer helpful?