Question
Atualizado em
19 mai 2019
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Coreano
How would you say "Learning Korean is hard." in Korean? I know the words but not the grammar...
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
한국어를 배우는 것은 어려워요. Learning Korean is hard.
or 한국어는 어려워요. Korean is hard.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Why do you put "것은" in the sentence? What does it mean?
- Coreano
@Zelani To learn Korean / Learning Korean : noun phrase 한국어를 배우는 것 / 한국어 배우기
~(하)는 것 is used to make a noun phrase.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente