Question
Atualizado em
25 nov 2016
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Cuando se usa infinitive?
Respostas
25 nov 2016
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
¿En ingles? ...
I want *to run*(following another verb)
I am sad *to see* you go.
I am happy *to be* here.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?