Question
Atualizado em
16 mai 2019
- Romeno
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa sobbing on election ?
Respostas
16 mai 2019
Featured answer
- Búlgaro
- Inglês (EUA)
I am guessing "sobbing over the elections"
It would mean that someone is sobbib(crying) over the results the the elections... meaning whoever he/she voted for has lost the elections
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?