Question
Atualizado em
16 mai 2019
- Romeno
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I was the black sheep in/of my family ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you are the person in the family who always breaks the rules or does not follow the same customs as your other family members. You are always getting in trouble or you disagree with your families views on things like politics for example.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you are the odd one out of your family. Say that everyone in your family has blonde hair and blue eyes while you have brown hair and green eyes, you are the black sheep in the family so to speak.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
the term black sheep means an outcast or undesirable member of a family or a group
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)