Question
Atualizado em
14 mai 2019
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Which one is okay?
1-Do A and B mean the same?
2-Are A and B the same things?
3-Do A and B have the same meaning?
4-Do A and B have the same meanings?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The first one make the most sense, though the second one would also make sense if it said ‘thing’ instead, because if they meant the same ‘thing’, it would only be one ‘thing’ rather two different ones(sorry if this is so long! Haha ^^’)
Was this answer helpful?