Question
Atualizado em
13 mai 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Polaco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It hurts e It hurt ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It hurts implies you are hurting at the moment, as it is present tense. However, it hurt, implies pain that happened at some point in the past, making it past tense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
"It hurts" = present tense
"It hurt" = past tense
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês