Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre get e obtain e attain ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"get" is casual, so shouldn't necessarily be used in formal essays or situations, but it has essentially the same meaning as "obtain" and "attain." However, "obtain" is used for tangible things like a building, while "attain" is used for intangible things, like success
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)