Question
Atualizado em
19 jun 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "hit the weights" in 203 mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To "hit the weights" means to lift weights. So he's saying "I'm just...gonna stretch out before I lift weights."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I thought he was going to weigh himself on the scale. Thanks a lot
- Inglês (EUA)
"Hit the weights" means to use the weights just like "hit the gym" means "go work out."
Or "Let's hit the bar on the way home!" means "let's stop at the bar for drinks on the way home."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês