Question
Atualizado em
8 mai 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I was walking through the park? e I was walking on the park? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Difference between through and on?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Walking through the park means you were walking in the park.
I was walking on the park doesn't really make sense and sounds incorrect. Nobody really says that anyways.
Through can mean you went from one side to the other side of a place or object.
"On" means you are on the surface of something
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente