Question
Atualizado em
8 mai 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa remotely ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Remotely means not even. 少しもない
He is not remotely handsome (which means he is ugly)
Remotely also means from far away.
Emails allow us to send messages remotely from one place to another. (so maybe you are in Japan and I send you a message from US)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês