Question
Atualizado em
23 nov 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I'm writing on behalf of Rebecca. Because she resigned last month. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Persa
Natural
bust there is no period between rebecca and because, there is just a "," because it is a continuation of the last sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
Good other than the "." You don't need it there. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@11_11: Thank you very much for checking. Yes, that's right :) I'll connect two sentences.
- Japonês
@mark1998: Yes, you're right! Thank you for your help:)