Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Islandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre alter e change ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
They basically have the same meaning but we can use one word over the other depending on the sentence we use.
Change means to make something into something different. For example : The fairy changed the frog into a Prince.
Alter means to change the form or structure of something. For example: I asked the tailor to alter my dress.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)