Question
Atualizado em
3 mai 2019
- Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? In particular, care should be taken not to perform main function. I kind of getting its meaning, but the fact that 'care' was used as a subjective really confuses me. Can you specify its meaning and give some other examples using 'care'?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The sentence is in "passive voice"
E.g.
Active: A should give care to B.
Subject (A) + verb (give) + object (care).
Passive: Care should be given...(by A).
Object (care) + verb (give)
Can you answer my question?
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/13100800
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Seanx Thanx. But smn alreday gave u an answer. Replace Anonymity with 익명성. Then everything makes sense, great translation.