Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2019
- Polaco
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa craving a bus ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
@Thomas1979
Craving means '"to want something very much",,,,
now craving a bus means
want a 🚌
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
so working class is dreaming of craving a bus;) according to what a song says:)
Deleted user