Question
Atualizado em
25 abr 2019
- Curdo Quase Fluente
- Árabe Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Turco
-
Persa
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa on my own ?
I usually like being on my own.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Dinamarquês
it means that you want to be alone, and that you don't want to be with other people. you just want to be alone. that's what on my own literally mean in this sentence :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
Don't live in a house with other people.
Do projects or work without other people.
Go to places without other people. (like go shopping without other people)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?