Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
21 nov 2016
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "later on" and "later" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
We can go out later.
We can eat later on.
You can go out later.
Let's do that later.
I'll fix it later.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
@Koreakimchi There actually isn't any difference between the two, which is the reason why you hear many people using both.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Also I am trying to learn Korean and I was wondering if you would like to be study partners. Ill help you if you need help with English and you could help me if I need help with Korean. What do you say?
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@aaliyah8 Although I want someone who study together with me too, I don't know how am I teaching someone well. Because actully my English is very bad. So ...
- Inglês (EUA)
@Koreakimchi It's okay my Korean is very bad so we can both help each other😇. So do you need any help at the moment?
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@aaliyah8@aaliyah8 If you have any questions about Korean, visit this site. http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/
- Inglês (EUA)
Thanks 😇 . But feel free to ask any questions you may
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@aaliyah8 It’s more about being open-minded and grabbing opportunities. Just brushing them off and moving onto the next thing.
Would you tell me what it says?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Koreakimchi it says that taking risks is a great thing to do. And that you shouldnt allow yourself to beat yourself up like you did in the past
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
@Koreakimchi Well I am someone who is soon to be a linguist. Which mean I have to know a lot of languages. Earlier this this year I was having to choose between learning two languages Japanese and Korean, I chose Korean because it was easier to read, write and was also a convenient language to learn since I like Kpop😇
Was this answer helpful?