Question
Atualizado em
20 nov 2016
- Árabe
- Hebraico Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa choosy ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means overly fastidious in making a choice. So pretty much it is when someone is very particular in their choices.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Picky, someone who is hard to please.
Choosy person: "I only want exactly this brand of cake and I won't eat anything else!"
Was this answer helpful?