Question
Atualizado em
22 abr 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Por favor, mostra-me como pronunciar separate
Respostas
22 abr 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
There are 2 wats to pronounce it depending on what you want to convey.
/ˈsɛp(ə)rət/ - adjective - ex: There are 2 separate incidents
/ˈsɛpəreɪt/ - verb - ex: We need to separate the papers and plastics.
Was this answer helpful?