Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
20 abr 2019
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Qual é a diferença entre “¿ya comiste?” e “¿habrás comido ya?” ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
En La primera opción estas básicamente preguntando si ya comió, es como decir ya te bañaste? Ya te cepiñaste? (los dientes) mientras que la otra puede ser una Pregunta para una situación hipotética.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
Es la misma situación dicha con otra interrogante... el fin es interrogar a la persona si ya ingirio alimentos...
es como poner
¿Hiciste la tarea?
y ¿Habras hecho tú tarea ya?
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Castelhano (México)
@EMJC puede significar lo mismo pero también la palabra habría puede usarse de la siguiente manera Carlos habría querido hacer las cosas de otra manera. Carlos would have wanted to do things differently.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Castelhano (México)
The first one means "have you eaten yet/already?"
The second one is grammatically correct but sounds weird. It's definitely not common to ask someone "habrás comido ya?" (that is, directly). This construction is used to express doubt about a situation or about someone who's not present, even if it grammatically uses the future tense (será que...?/habrá...?).
Also, "será que..." is pretty common in spoken language, but "habrá (+participio*)" could sound somewhat stiff in some cases (especially in oral contexts).
Habrá sido en vano?
Could it all have been in vain/for naught? (I wonder if it has all been for nothing).
Será que no va a venir?
Do you think he's not going to come?
(I wonder if he's not going to come). Lit.: "Will it be (the case) that he's not going to come?"
Será que ya comió? Habrá comido ya?
I wonder if he's eaten yet.
Será? (informal) Tú crees?
You think so? (I wonder if that's true/Could that happen?).
*Verbos (técnicamente "verboides") que terminan en -ado, -ido, -to, -so, -cho.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
ya comiste / did you already eat
habras comido / you will have eaten
examples:
en el futuro ya habras comido una manzana
in the future you will have eaten an apple
ellos habran terminado antes de que tu llegues a casa
They will have finished before you come home
habran,habras,habra
are for future! use them as you use them in english. habra,habran etc mean " will have "
Was this answer helpful?