Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2019
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com particularly .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“I am not particularly fond of Natalie; I like her sister Rhonda more.”
“I don’t mind where we go out to eat for dinner; I am not particular about the food I eat.”
“I didn’t mean to insult you when I said you were looking fine today; I meant nothing in particular by it.”
If someone asks “what are you doing today?”
You can respond, “Nothing in particular.”
Was this answer helpful?