Question
Atualizado em
18 abr 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Fork as a verb? What does it mean? Could you give me examples? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Portugal)
- Português (Brasil) Quase Fluente
The road forked ahead in two narrower paths. (bifurcarse)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
As a verb, "fork" means "split into two branches."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?