Question
Atualizado em
16 abr 2019
- Polaco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What is the exact meaning of that sentence, because I guess I don't get the context. It's an idiom, but is it also some kind of wordplay? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA)
The green horse is commenting on the purple horse's personality. The green horse thinks the purple horse is too cheerful and eager, and probably does cutesy things like draw hearts instead of dots when she writes the letter "i".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
@jimpjorps So he doesn't realize the difficulty of the task ahead of him? Did I gat that one right? Sort of ironic, isn't it?
- Inglês (EUA)
I don't think it relates to the difficulty of the task; he probably just finds her cheerful attitude to be annoying.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?