Question
Atualizado em
16 abr 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
To become an operating room nurse, one can pass the state examination and submit it with his or her wish department when applying for the hospital. However, there must be a vacancy in the operating room to actually be placed in the operating room. That's why I'm not in a department that I can do just because I want to. However, there are many people who quits in the middle of the job, so job adds are incidentally coming out. So I will apply for a hospital with an operating room job advertisement after getting a nurse's license. Also, I will build up many specs during my school days to hospital pass.
I'd rather save a man myself than restore him through care.
And I am not good at interpersonal skills, but I think I can do well because I am good at understanding the situation around me and I am quick at it.
soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I put corrections/more natural word selections in parentheses. There are a few sentences where I’m not sure what you mean, so I put a question mark. Are you able to clarify your meaning better?
To become an operating room nurse, one can pass the state examination and submit it with his or her (desired) department when applying for the hospital. However, there must be a vacancy in the operating room to actually be placed in the operating room. That's why I'm not in a department that (I want to work in). However, there are many people who quit in the middle of the job, so job adds are (often posted/coming up). So I will apply for a hospital with an operating room job advertisement after getting a nurse's license. Also, I will build up many specs (?) during my school days to hospital pass. (?)
I'd rather save a man myself than restore him through care (this sentence makes sense, but I’m not sure how it fits in the context of being a nurse, since a nurse’s job is to restore people through care - especially an operating room nurse.)
And I am not good at interpersonal skills, but I think I can do well because I am good at understanding the situation around me and I am quick at it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano