Question
Atualizado em
14 abr 2019
- Árabe
-
Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Turco
Qual é a diferença entre Tüm e Bütün ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
15 abr 2019
Featured answer
- Turco
There is no difference
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Turco
- Árabe
Ty , When I use it with “ iyelik Ekleri”
Cümlenin bütünü
Cümlenin tümü
Olur mu ?
- Turco
@Tov13 it sounds same to me. I didn’t understand your eg. tho
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Like ,Here do i can say ( bütününü seç) instead of tümünü seç
- Turco
@Tov13 yes also you can say “hepsini seç” but it depends. Whichever is more natural you can use. But “butununu sec” is a little bit unnatural here. But meaning is still same.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Turco
Bütün bir şeyin tamamı için kullanılır for example:bütün karpuzu tek başına yemiş.
Tüm ise aynı cins varlıkların hepsi için kullanılır;
Tarladaki tüm karpuzlar çürümüş
“Bütün means all in english tüm means whole” the difference is the same
Was this answer helpful?