Question
Atualizado em
13 abr 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa And you didn't really think I'd take any of your bait without checking for a tracking device, did you, Gray? ?
This is one of the Carmen Sandiego (Netflix)'s script. When Carmen talked to Grey, I dont really understand it.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
@MegrezPines It means that Carmen thinks that grey didn't think to take any of his own bait withouth checking for tracking device, did you? (Carmen ask him again to attract grey attention more) Gray?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@KhanDaffa what is "his own bait" mean??? through google translate, i found that bait is a fish food uses when fishing. but that mean doesnt make any sense. so does it have another meaning or somthing?