Question
Atualizado em
18 nov 2016
- Castelhano (México)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Konichiwa ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
konnichiwa is the romanized Japanese word for "hello" or "good afternoon" depending on how you pronounce it
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Malaio
Hello in Japanese (こんいちわ)
Could also mean 'good afternoon'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Good Afternoon. It is used from noon until about 6pm
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
No buenas tardes eso se dice diferente. Simplemente es hola
Was this answer helpful?
- Afrikaans
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente